A Golden Hell

Usurper (Governor): The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

WA Delegate: None.

Founder: The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

Last WA Update:

Greatest Rich-Poor Divides: 34th Largest Gambling Industry: 82nd Highest Crime Rates: 90th+20
Most Armed: 112th Highest Unexpected Death Rate: 124th Lowest Overall Tax Burden: 144th Most Avoided: 156th Fattest Citizens: 188th Rudest Citizens: 249th Highest Wealthy Incomes: 262nd Highest Disposable Incomes: 332nd Largest Retail Industry: 351st Most Valuable International Artwork: 364th Most Politically Apathetic Citizens: 431st Most Devout: 631st Largest Soda Pop Sector: 721st Most Ignorant Citizens: 786th Most Corrupt Governments: 937th Most Rebellious Youth: 1,233rd Largest Mining Sector: 1,255th Largest Timber Woodchipping Industry: 1,308th Largest Automobile Manufacturing Sector: 1,609th Most Pro-Market: 2,391st
World Factbook Entry

You gaze from the streets of the golden city,
Up into the pitch black sky filled with suffocating smog,
The skyscrapers towering over the huddled suburbs,
The rich look upon the poor in the dirt,
So tell me, will you join our horrible paradise?

Executive Information:
Embassies Will Be Denied with the Exception of Colleges and Friends
Region is Controlled Eternally by TN - Comply or be Ejected



  1. 2

    Full Condemnation of Virtual Minds & General TN

    AccountDiplomacy by Apostolicum . 77 reads.

Embassies: Shin Godzilla, Town of Salem, Namwenia, Taranaki, Danish Wonderland, Cals Card Farm, The Angularis, Kyorgia puppet storage, The brilliancy of preston, and Quesbia Puppet Storage.

Tags: Anarchist, Anti-Communist, Anti-Fascist, Anti-GenAI, Capitalist, Conservative, Cyberpunk, Defender, Free Trade, Game Player, General Assembly, Industrial, and 14 others.Issues Player, Minuscule, Multi-Species, National Sovereigntist, Patriarchal, Religious, Role Player, Silly, Snarky, Steampunk, Surreal, Theocratic, Trading Cards, and World Assembly.

A Golden Hell contains 3 nations.

ActivityHistoryRankAdministration

Today's World Census Report

The Largest Gambling Industry in A Golden Hell

The World Census tailed known underworld figures in order to determine which nations have the largest gambling industries.

As a region, A Golden Hell is ranked 82nd in the world for Largest Gambling Industry.

NationWA CategoryMotto
1.The Catastrophic Corporates of General TNCapitalist Paradise“Why slay the Dragon when one can indulge in its horde?”
2.The Corporate Subsection of Tyrannical TennesseeCorporate Bordello“Where the big bucks are made”
3.The 𝓭ₑĆₑₘ๒ₑᵣ ₐ๒𝔂ₛₛ of CaoCoteq DomainCorporate Police State“𝔍𝔞𝔨𝔨𝔞𝔯𝔲 𝔯𝔞𝔨𝔲𝔰𝔥𝔦𝔫𝔷𝔲 𝔫𝔬 𝔨𝔬𝔫𝔯𝔞𝔫!”

Regional Happenings

More...

A Golden Hell Regional Message Board

Messages from regional members are co-ordinated here.

LodgedFromMessages


The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

Seems the first post was sniped by TN....



The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

Can't believe the WA wants to outlaw torture.
No fun.

The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

The Children really do yearn for the mines

The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

Happy One Year Anniversary to A Golden Hell!

Time really does fly.



The 𝓭ₑĆₑₘ๒ₑᵣ ₐ๒𝔂ₛₛ of CaoCoteq Domain

(hewo :3 )

The Catastrophic Corporates of General TN

CaoCoteq Domain wrote:(hewo :3 )

Salutations!

Forum View