FACTION
The Potato Alliance

-412SCORE 18NATIONS 869NUKES 500SHIELD 1,375PRODUCTION 0TARGETS 0LAUNCHES 335STRIKES 0TARGETED 0INCOMING 747RADIATION

Shield

NationFactionNukesShieldProductionRadiation
The Mariners of SeattleThe Potato Alliance101522000
East Insaalis AndsistanThe Potato Alliance152802000
NebowaThe Potato Alliance129722000
The Black ForrestThe Potato Alliance16542660
UaimhThe Potato Alliance281506339
Pum FlunThe Potato Alliance9046500
GonsulnThe Potato Alliance503230
TyGerriaThe Potato Alliance38500
BukadukawukThe Potato Alliance11664661
Florida peopleThe Potato Alliance000100
BlauepferdeThe Potato Alliance008643
ThepeoplThe Potato Alliance000100
DictatorialDictatorianiaThe Potato Alliance1102000
Fr33domlandiaThe Potato Alliance11020043
OmnesnosThe Potato Alliance000100
Democratic Republic of CacusiaThe Potato Alliance000100
KelsenreichThe Potato Alliance000100
Net loss of 2The Potato Alliance00501

Shield can be used to knock out Incoming Nukes. You can shoot down any in-flight Nukes regardless of who they are aimed at.

Locate in-flight nukes under Launches or Incoming, and use the DESTROY button to eliminate them. This consumes 1 Shield per Nuke.