1
Dispatch → Factbook → Miscellaneous
Sannyamathland National Football Team
Nickname(s):The Lions,The White Lions,The HeroesTrigram: USR
KPB Ranking: 191
Association: Soviet Football Association (SFA)
Head Coach: Sergey Kramnik(interim)
Captain: Vladimir Iviych Mount(V.I.Mount)
Most Caps: Mikhail Kerzakhov(165)
Top Goalscorer: Dmitry Artemiev(71)
Home Stadium: Various
Current Squad:
Note:The following 23 players were called up for the 12th Independence Association Cup.
Goalkeepers:
1.Denis Safonov(28),club:Sanderburry City FC Sannyamathland(Vice Captain)
4.Ivan Zinchencko(23),club:Islandside FC Xanneria(debutant)
3.Dmitry Karjvodov(29),club:Hepley United FCSannyamathland
Defenders:
5.Jeff Chalov(26),club:Hepley United FC Sannyamathland
3.Leon Vladinovich(25),club:East Rowling FC Sannyamathland
2.Savreck Javcherenko(34),club:East Rowling FC Sannyamathland
74.Charles Bloomberg(21),club;Hepley United FCSannyamathland
13.Alexander Ostrovksy(19),club: Spartak Moscow Sannyamathland (debutant)
33.Mikhail Karpov(26),club: Spartak MoscowSannyamathland
2.Vladimir Ivashkov(33),club:Brownwidth FCSannyamathland
Midfielders:
11.Vladimir Savchencko(25),club:Lommardy FC Sannyamathland
23.Stephan Chubukov(28),club:East Rowling FC Sannyamathland
15.Lev Petrosian(30),club:Howardsburg Athletic Club Sannyamathland
19.Pedro Dos Santos(24),club:West Rowling Albion Sannyamathland
22.Gary Bronstein(23),club:Spartak Moscow Sannyamathland
13.Joe Leck-Ngidi(19),club:Wilkes Wonderers FC Sannyamathland
17.Danil Cheryshyev(27),club:Greter Grad Sporting Club Sannyamathland
Forwards:
19.V.I.Mount (26),club:Hepley United FC Sannyamathland (captain)
10.Peter Philips(18),club:West Rowling Albion Sannyamathland
9.Fydor Tchaivok(23),club:Oldcastle United FC Sannyamathland
7.Max Asov(28),club:Howardsburg Athletic Club Sannyamathland
12.Ivan Sandiev(21),club:Oljestaden IF Audioslavia
8.Anton Marynovich(23),club:Damas FCSannyamathland(debutant)
Recent Call Ups:
The following players were called up in the last 12 months.
Goalkeepers:
1.Mark Handanovic(32),club:Lommardy FC Sannyamathland
2.Martin Kasparov(19),club:Wellington Rangers FC Al wadiya
Defenders:
25.Joe Wallow(24),club:Nottingham Furest United Murphtannia
Midfielders:
15.Alexei Diyev(21),club:Damas FC Sannyamathland
Forwards:
7.Ben Sergeyvich Golovin(28),club:Sanderburry FC Sannyamathland
18.Anton Zerev(22),club:Jarrister City FC Sannyamathland